Spencer Lacrosse London

London's premiere lacrosse club for players of all abilities

2014/15 League and Flags Results

Senior 1st Team

Date Competition Fixture Result
04/10/2014 Premier Welwyn H
11/10/2014 Premier Hampstead A
18/10/2014 Premier Hitchin A
25/10/2014 Premier Reading A
01/11/2014 Premier Hillcroft H
08/11/2014 Premier East Grinstead H
15/11/2014 Senior Flags Bristol H
22/11/2014 Premier Bristol A
29/11/2014 Premier Walcountian Blues A
06/12/2014 Premier Purley H
13/12/2014 Premier Welwyn A
03/01/2015 N/A All-Club Game H
10/01/2015 Premier Hampstead H
17/01/2015 Premier Hitchin H
24/01/2015 Premier Reading H
31/01/2015 Premier Welwyn A
07/02/2015 Premier Hillcroft A
14/02/2015 Premier East Grinstead A
21/02/2015 Premier Bristol H
28/02/2015 Senior Flags Hampstead A
Hampstead forfeit game due to SEMLA bye-law infringement
14/03/2015 Premier Purley A
21/03/2015 Premier Walcountian Blues H
11/04/2015 Flags Final Walcountian Blues Won 5-3

Senior 2nd Team

04/10/2014East OneUniversity of LondonHWon 12-6
11/10/2014East OneCroydonAWon 6-11
18/10/2014East OneBuckhurst HillHWon 14-5
25/10/2014East OneHillcroft AAWon 4-8
01/11/2014East OneEpsomAWon 7-18
08/11/2014East OneReading 2HWon 10-C-0
15/11/2014East PlateReading 2HWon 33-3
06/12/2014East OneMaidstoneHWon 22-4
13/12/2014East OneUniversity of LondonARe-arranged 07/02/2015
03/01/2015N/AAll-Club GameHMeet 12:30pm
10/01/2015East OneCroydonHDraw 10-10
17/01/2015East OneBuckhurst HillARe-arranged 21/02/2015
24/01/2015East OneHillcroft AHWon 6-4
31/01/2015East PlateEpsomHWon 11-9
07/02/2015East OneUniversity of LondonADraw 6-6
14/02/2015East OneEpsomHRe-arranged 21st March
21/02/2015East OneReading 2AWon 0-C-10
21/02/2015East OneBuckhurst HillAWon 2-11
28/02/2015East Plate FinalHillcroft AALost 8-6
14/03/2015East OneMaidstoneALost 14-11
21/03/2015East OneEpsomHWon 10-C-0

Senior 3rd Team

All home games played on a grass pitch on King George’s Park, unless indicated by @Spencer for games to be played at the main Spencer Club.

04/10/2014East ThreeOxford Uni IroquoisHWon 15-4
18/10/2014East ThreePurley AHWon 10-C-0
25/10/2014East ThreeChichester CrusadersADraw 10-10
01/11/2014Minor PlateCanterbury UniversityAWon 2-10
08/11/2014East ThreeEpsom 2HWon 15-0
15/11/2014East ThreeCanterbury UniversityALost 10-C-0
22/11/2014East ThreeRoyal Holloway CollegeHWon 21-0
29/11/2014East ThreeEast Grinstead 2HWon 10-9
06/12/2014Minor PlateBrighton PanthersHWon 8-7
13/12/2014East ThreeMaidstone 3AWon 0-C-10
03/01/2015N/AAll-Club GameHMeet 12:30pm
10/01/2015East ThreeOxford Uni IroquoisAWon 7-9
24/01/2015East ThreePurley AAWon 10-C-0
31/01/2015Minor PlateHillcroft BALost 9-3
14/02/2015East ThreeChichester CrusadersHWon 10-C-0
21/02/2015East ThreeEpsom 2ARe-arranged 21st March
07/03/2015East ThreeCanterbury UniversityHWon 10-C-0
14/03/2015East ThreeRoyal Holloway CollegeAWon 0-C-10
21/03/2015East ThreeMaidstone 3HWon 10-0-C
21/03/2015East ThreeEpsom 2AWon 7-14
28/03/2015East ThreeEast Grinstead 2ALost 6-5
Share this post: